Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Robert Santos Internal Medicine in Livermore Ca

Dr. Robert Santos

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
46 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Robert Santos is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Pleasanton 94588, Pleasanton CA and has an experience of 46 years in these fields. Dr. Robert Santos practices at Stanford Medicine Partners Pleasanton in Pleasanton 94588, Pleasanton CA,Alameda Family Physician Medical Group Inc. in Alameda 94501, Alameda CA and Valleycare Physicians Associates at 1133 E. Stanley BLVD Suite 101 in Livermore 94550, Livermore CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Chronic Care Management,Thyroid Goiter,Hypothyroidism,Radiculopathy and Knee Sprain etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Livermore 94550, Livermore CA

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

156 Surgeries & Treatments

Wellness Examination

Wellness Examination

Immunization Administration

Immunization Administration

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Diabetes Counseling

Diabetes Counseling

Chronic Care Management

Chronic Care Management

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Robert Santos practice?

A: Dr. Robert Santos practices at Valleycare Physicians Associates at 1133 E. Stanley BLVD Suite 101 - Livermore 94550.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Robert Santos?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Robert Santos for Chronic Care Management, Thyroid Goiter, Hypothyroidism. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Robert Santos specialises in ?

A: Dr. Robert Santos specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Robert Santos have?

A: Dr. Robert Santos has an overall experience of 46 years. View where has Dr. Robert Santos practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Robert Santos?

A: Dr. Robert Santos is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Pleasanton 94588, Pleasanton CA and has an experience of 46 years in these fields. Dr. Robert Santos practices at Stanford Medicine Partners Pleasanton in Pleasanton 94588, Pleasanton CA,Alameda Family Physician Medical Group Inc. in Alameda 94501, Alameda CA and Valleycare Physicians Associates at 1133 E. Stanley BLVD Suite 101 in Livermore 94550, Livermore CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Chronic Care Management,Thyroid Goiter,Hypothyroidism,Radiculopathy and Knee Sprain etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1356340384 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Valleycare Physicians Associates at 1133 E. Stanley BLVD Suite 101
Change Clinic
0
Livermore 94550